ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIES - IMO 8862820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ARIESAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:September 25, 1998IMO:8862820Hits:700
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
St. Petersburg RUS. IMO 8862820. Built 1980, 3002 GT, ex Volgo-Don 237.
Naantali 25.9.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Aries
IMO:8862820
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312182000
Callsign:V3QD5
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 237 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,979 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aries
© evgenii 10
ARIES
© evgenii 10
ARIES
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!