ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYNX - IMO 9078050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LYNXAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:July 24, 2005IMO:9078050Hits:836
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag Denmark (DIR) / Svendborg. Built 1994 / Svendborg Skibsvaerft & Maskinbyggeri Svendborg, Denmark. Ex Southern Hanvannah; Thor Rikke. GT 1395 tdw 2120 TEU 84 L 73,50 B 11,53 D 4,43 Propulsion 1 x MAN / B&W Alpha 6 L 23/30 - D 800 kw / 825 rpm speed 11 ktn (based on Beaufort 2) bow thruster 147 kw 2 x Detroit Diesel 6 / 71 T 225 kVA; 1 x 4 / 71 T 100 kVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dependable
IMO:9078050
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219585000
Callsign:DUA3274
Former name(s):
- Thor Rikke (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,395 tons
Summer DWT:2,120 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°29’51.2” N, 124°40’8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 56° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Tagbilaran
Arrival:13th Apr 2017
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 13th, 16:00:45 UTCTagbilaran
2017 April 10th, 04:00:20 UTCCagayan Deoro
2014 August 1st, 22:00:37 UTCOrmoc
2014 July 10th, 21:40:22 UTCTclobn
2014 June 28th, 20:40:20 UTCOrmoc
2013 November 25th, 13:00:18 UTCSantander
2013 November 12th, 13:00:58 UTCCherbourg
2013 November 11th, 05:00:03 UTCZeebruge
2013 November 5th, 23:00:19 UTCSkagen Road
2013 November 4th, 13:00:38 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
LYNX
© lappino
LYNX
© swar0232
LYNX
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!