Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUFFALO - IMO 7361582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:BUFFALOAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
P.& O. fleet. Getting ready to leave Liverpool on 30/12/1993. Built-1975-Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Marine
Former name(s):
- Stena Leader (Until 2011 Jun)
- European Leader (Until 2004 May)
- Buffalo (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,879 tons
Summer DWT:3,933 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Capt. Jan Melchers
© outbound
© Kenneth Gibson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!