ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGILANT - IMO 7727138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:VIGILANTAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7727138Hits:997
Photo Category: Buoy/Lighthouse Maintenance Vessels & Lightships
Description:
Vigilant was a Bouy Tender owned by the Mersey dock Co. Built-Holland-1978. Taken 08/01/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingeniero George Slight Marshall
IMO:7727138
Flag:Chile
Former name(s):
- Vigilant (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Salvage/rescue Vessel
Gross tonnage:829 tons
Summer DWT:445 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIGILANT
© John Sharpe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!