ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIADEM - IMO 8104539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:DIADEMAdded:Nov 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8104539Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/1939 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1982 - Antigua and Barbuda Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Vela I
IMO:8104539
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182114
Callsign:ERUN
Former name(s):
- Vela (Until 2013 Sep)
- Diadem (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tramp (Until 2004 Sep)
- Breitenburg (Until 2004 Apr)
- Helm Trader (Until 2004)
- Keitum (Until 1995 Oct)
- Jule (Until 1994)
- Balder (Until 1993 Jan)
- Jule (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’22.86” N, 23°55’22.79” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 98° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:3rd Jun 2017
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:45 UTCDurres
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:36 UTCDurres
2017 May 31st, 10:00:22 UTCValletta
2017 May 29th, 07:00:36 UTCCatania
2017 May 24th, 05:00:54 UTCValletta
2017 May 11th, 06:30:44 UTCThisvi
2017 May 6th, 06:30:15 UTCValletta
2017 April 30th, 07:00:36 UTCValletta
2017 April 7th, 12:00:36 UTCAl Voa
2017 April 4th, 11:30:09 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
VELA I
© Emmanuel.L
VELA I
© phantom53
VELA I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!