ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONSUNEN - IMO 6522593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:MONSUNENAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6522593Hits:1,826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Monsunen MS Svendborg N 55.03 E 10.37 Kalmarsund 555 OUWJ2 IMO:6522593 Ota Riis 1972 1965 ORSKOVS STAALSKIBSVAERFT FREDERIKSHAVN
Sept 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Monsunen
IMO:6522593
Former name(s):
- Ota Riis (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:383 tons
Summer DWT:564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONSUNEN
© eptcpt
MONSUNEN
© Gena Anfimov
MONSUNEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!