ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA ISABEL - IMO 9014690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:JULIA ISABELAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014690Hits:392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/2446 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1992 - Antigua and Barbuda Flag

Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9014690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309694000
Callsign:C6VB2
Former name(s):
- Julia Isabel (Until 2005 Nov 14)
- Saar Berlin (Until 1996 Dec)
- Julia Isabel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’14.18” N, 12°11’38.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 02:00:32 UTCWismar
2017 April 23rd, 02:00:44 UTCKoege
2017 April 17th, 18:00:50 UTCGlatved Strand
2017 April 15th, 18:00:42 UTCLangoeya
2017 April 13th, 18:00:05 UTCHorsens
2017 April 12th, 07:00:15 UTCBakke
2017 April 11th, 08:00:58 UTCVarberg
2017 April 10th, 07:00:34 UTCHerre
2017 April 9th, 10:00:11 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 April 8th, 10:00:05 UTCHausvik
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© Morten Bjørndalen
MINERVA
© erwin willemse
MINERVA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!