ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA ISABEL - IMO 9014690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:JULIA ISABELAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014690Hits:376
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/2446 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1992 - Antigua and Barbuda Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9014690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309694000
Callsign:C6VB2
Former name(s):
- Julia Isabel (Until 2005 Nov 14)
- Saar Berlin (Until 1996 Dec)
- Julia Isabel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°6’31.82” N, 8°20’10.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 226° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Hausvikstrand
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 05:00:05 UTCHausvikstrand
2017 April 28th, 00:00:31 UTCHalden
2017 April 27th, 05:00:23 UTCPorsgrunn
2017 April 26th, 13:30:40 UTCLangoeya
2017 April 25th, 03:30:50 UTCCopenhagen
2017 April 24th, 02:00:40 UTCWismar
2017 April 23rd, 02:00:44 UTCKoege
2017 April 17th, 18:00:50 UTCGlatved Strand
2017 April 15th, 18:00:42 UTCLangoeya
2017 April 13th, 18:00:05 UTCHorsens
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© Morten Bjørndalen
MINERVA
© erwin willemse
MINERVA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!