ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARDEN - IMO 8920488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:VARDENAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8920488Hits:875
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Getting ready to leave Liverpool 01/04/1995
IMO 8920488
Built-1991-Ukraine
Nor.Int.Reg. flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8920488
Former name(s):
- Estrecho De Magallanes (Until 2012 Jan)
- Varden (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Estrecho de Magallanes & Lama
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varden
© Marco Schoone
ESTRECHO DE MAGALLANES
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!