ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA ISABEL - IMO 9014690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:JULIA ISABELAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014690Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/2446 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1992 - Antigua and Barbuda Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9014690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309694000
Callsign:C6VB2
Former name(s):
- Julia Isabel (Until 2005 Nov 14)
- Saar Berlin (Until 1996 Dec)
- Julia Isabel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’52.82” N, 11°32’21.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Soelvesborg
Arrival:27th May 2018
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 06:00:55 UTCAalborg
2018 May 11th, 22:00:16 UTCHanstholm
2018 May 10th, 16:00:43 UTCHausvik
2018 April 29th, 16:00:36 UTCNaestveit
2018 April 26th, 22:00:09 UTCRoenne
2018 April 25th, 21:30:28 UTCSoelvesborg
2018 April 25th, 06:00:08 UTCRoenney
2018 April 21st, 01:30:50 UTCRoenne
2018 April 18th, 19:00:28 UTCKoege
2018 April 16th, 22:00:57 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Imperator
© Trygve Eriksen
IMPERATOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
IMPERATOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!