ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA ISABEL - IMO 9014690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:JULIA ISABELAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014690Hits:427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/2446 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1992 - Antigua and Barbuda Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9014690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309694000
Callsign:C6VB2
Former name(s):
- Julia Isabel (Until 2005 Nov 14)
- Saar Berlin (Until 1996 Dec)
- Julia Isabel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°55’18.13” N, 11°17’39.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 341° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Langoeya
Arrival:25th May 2017
14:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 14:00:39 UTCLangoeya
2017 May 24th, 05:30:09 UTCCopenhagen
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:00 UTCWismar
2017 May 21st, 12:00:07 UTCKoge
2017 May 20th, 12:00:38 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 May 19th, 05:30:35 UTCHausvik
2017 May 17th, 01:00:07 UTCLangoeya
2017 May 16th, 23:45:05 UTCCph
2017 May 15th, 03:00:41 UTCKoege
2017 May 14th, 05:00:04 UTCLubeck
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© Malte Classens
MINERVA
© Malte Classens
MINERVA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!