ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMEGO - IMO 9006368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LAMEGOAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006368Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/2450 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1994 - Portugal Flag

Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Crusader
IMO:9006368
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235097248
Callsign:2GGS3
Former name(s):
- Lamego (Until 2013 Feb 04)
- Scorpius (Until 1998 Jun)
- Scorpio (Until 1994 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°16’17.6” N, 4°49’17.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 236° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 17:00:03 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 14th, 08:00:10 UTCGreenwich
2018 April 12th, 03:00:50 UTCVlaardingen
2018 April 1st, 15:00:42 UTCNador
2018 March 27th, 23:00:49 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:57 UTCGreenwich
2018 March 21st, 22:00:20 UTCRye
2018 February 27th, 13:00:52 UTCBideford
2018 February 25th, 15:00:04 UTCCork
2018 January 30th, 10:00:33 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Wil Weijsters
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!