ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMEGO - IMO 9006368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LAMEGOAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006368Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/2450 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1994 - Portugal Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Crusader
IMO:9006368
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235097248
Callsign:2GGS3
Former name(s):
- Lamego (Until 2013 Feb 04)
- Scorpius (Until 1998 Jun)
- Scorpio (Until 1994 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’24.74” N, 0°47’30.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Creeksea
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
13:30:38 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 13:30:38 UTCCreeksea
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 30th, 13:00:38 UTCCastellon
2017 November 22nd, 05:30:45 UTCTeignmouth
2017 November 16th, 16:00:53 UTCGoole
2017 November 6th, 11:00:39 UTCCarboneras
2017 October 28th, 12:00:44 UTCPlymouth
2017 October 26th, 11:00:05 UTCKilroot
2017 October 24th, 13:00:43 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 17th, 14:00:51 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Eddie Walker
Celtic Crusader
© Wil Weijsters
Celtic Crusader
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!