ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LPG THEBE - IMO 8012853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LPG THEBEAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012853Hits:722
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Huelva - GT/2323 - LPG Tanker - Built in 1981 - Italy Flag

Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris
IMO:8012853
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207345200
Callsign:LZFK
Former name(s):
- Lpg Thebe (Until 2007 May)
- Mette Kosan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Mette Tholstrup (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,528 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
METTE KOSAN
© Yvon Perchoc
POLARIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!