ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR VIRGINIA - IMO 9120243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MAR VIRGINIAAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9120243Hits:421
Location:Huelva, Spain
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Huelva - GT/6085 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1996 - Spain Flag

Vessel Identification
Name:Bandirma
IMO:9120243
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356833000
Callsign:3FMG5
Former name(s):
- Mar Virginia (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,085 tons
Summer DWT:9,584 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’47.26” N, 14°30’8.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 116° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Safi
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
01:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 01:00:34 UTCSafi
2017 October 9th, 18:00:02 UTCEs Bcn
2017 October 9th, 10:00:22 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 29th, 10:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 20th, 22:00:03 UTCTr Yar
2017 September 4th, 06:00:15 UTCEs Huv
2017 August 28th, 08:00:27 UTCEs Sag
2017 August 6th, 18:00:51 UTCUa Dnb
2017 July 28th, 12:00:12 UTCFr Fos
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:34 UTCEsalc
More Of This Ship
Bandirma
© Gerolf Drebes
Bandirma
© Wil Weijsters
BANDIRMA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!