ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL MOON - IMO 8226650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL MOONAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8226650Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/12033 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1983 - St Vincent and Grenadines Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pearl
IMO:8226650
Former name(s):
- Oriental Moon (Until 2010 Jun)
- Ziria (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sandy Pride (Until 1999 Feb)
- Adamas Pride (Until 1995 Oct)
- Laconicos (Until 1994 Jun)
- Antonio Guiteras (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,033 tons
Summer DWT:16,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL MOON
© Joerg Seyler
ORIENTAL MOON
© Joerg Seyler
Antonio Guiteras
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!