ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARDANGER - IMO 7211921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:HARDANGERAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:February 21, 1986IMO:7211921Hits:1,028
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Hardanger reg Bergen at Port Botany 21-2-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Norgas Voyager
IMO:7211921
Former name(s):
- Hardanger (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,173 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hardanger
© simonwp
NORGAS VOYAGER
© Lee Brown
NORGAS VOYAGER
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Jun 08, 2010 18:27 (6 years ago)
:-) Nice pic!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!