ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUG MERCUR - IMO 6417504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:TUG MERCURAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:6417504Hits:781
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Mercur - Douglas IMO 6417504
at Port of Kalmar maj 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Tug Mercur
IMO:6417504
Former name(s):
- Mercur (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUG MERCUR
© 3SX
TUG MERCUR
© 3SX
TUG MERCUR
© Joost Zaal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on May 05, 2006 20:46 (10 years ago)
Ex: 1964 MERCUR, 2001 TUG MERCUR
Tug/Icebreaker
Registered: IMO 6417504 /(SWE)ON 10548
347 GRT, 100 NRT,
Loa:35,71m(33,76), B:9,20m(9,00), D:4,179m(4,78) (127'0"(110'9")x30'2"(29'6")x13'8.1/2"(15'8"))
- ice
Machinery: 1 cpp, diesel 4tew V12cyl Ruston type 12ATCM, 2760bhp-2030kW

MERCUR
1964: Built by "Scheepswerf Kramer & Booy" at Kootstertille (NLD) (YN 136)
1964 -xx/11: delivered to "Bergnings och Dykeri A/B Neptun" at Stockholm (SWE) (SWE flag, regd Stockholm, ON 10548, c/s SIJL)
1978: mng "Roda Bolaget" at Goteborg (SWE)
197x: To "Neptun Transport & Marin Service A/B", mng "Brostroms Rederi A/B" at Stockholm (SWE)
1982: To "Hudiksvall Hamnstyrelse" at Hudiksvall (SWE) (SWE flag, regd Hudiksvall, ON 10548, c/s SIJL, 324 GRT, 97 NRT)
2001: To "Porto Shipping Ltd" (IOM), mng "Wiren's Rederi A/B" at Pitea (SWE), renamed TUG MERCUR (NOR flag, regd Maaloy, c/s LAOU5)
2005: still in service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!