ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAHAKE - IMO 9255488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SEAHAKEAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9255488Hits:431
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Huelva - GT/21329 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2003 - Germany Flag

Vessel Identification
Name:Seahake
IMO:9255488
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211409100
Callsign:DEEI
Former name(s):
- Sehake (Until 2003 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,329 tons
Summer DWT:32,464 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bremen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’45” N, 3°35’57.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 13th, 00:01:03 UTCImmingham
2017 September 6th, 03:00:15 UTCPrimorsk
2017 August 28th, 18:00:39 UTCThames Uk
2017 August 8th, 02:00:37 UTCLorient
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCPembroke
2017 July 26th, 21:01:39 UTCPrimorsk
2017 July 5th, 12:00:44 UTCF.o.
2017 July 4th, 17:00:54 UTCHamburg
2017 June 29th, 10:00:45 UTCPrimorsk
More Of This Ship
Seahake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seahake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seahake
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!