ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE PACIFIC - IMO 7417460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MARINE PACIFICAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7417460Hits:782
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
ex Marine PacificI, Marine Pacific, U.S.T. Pacific.Flag Liberia/Monrovia. Built 1979/ Newport News( Northrop Grumman. GT 219873
tdw 404873.L 362,09 B 69,55 D 22,56.
Main Engine General Electric Steam Turbines High pressure: 16785kw Low pressure same, total 33570kw. Speed 15,6 ktn/Consumption 213,5t/d
25.10.02 Roadstead Khorfakkan, laid up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fso Cidade De Macae Mv15
IMO:7417460
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308384000
Callsign:C6VQ6
Former name(s):
- Marine Pacific I (Until 2006 Dec 20)
- Marine Pacific (Until 2002 Nov)
- U.s.t.pacific (Until 1994 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:199,186 tons
Summer DWT:396,687 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINE PACIFIC 1
© lys
Marine Pacific
© Pilot Frans
MARINE PACIFIC
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!