ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOGRA - IMO 8848408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SOGRAAdded:Apr 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8848408Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva - GT/4966 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1991 - St Vincent and Grenadines Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Elga 1
IMO:8848408
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354910
Callsign:UAYJ
Former name(s):
- Karasoy (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sogra (Until 2008 Feb)
- Volga 4012 (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELGA 1
© babür halulu
ELGA 1
© babür halulu
ELGA 1
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!