ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lona - IMO 7234753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:LonaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7234753Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lona outbound falkenberg 22/9 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lona
IMO:7234753
MMSI:377262000
Callsign:J8B2638
Former name(s):
- Loyal Trader (Until 2003)
- Bulk Master (Until 1995 Dec)
- Soknatun (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:2,958 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOYAL TRADER
© Frafo
LONA
© CybersBase
LONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!