Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manora Naree - IMO 8306797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Manora NareeAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Berthed at Cargill Terminal

IMO Added 8306797
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Of Sea
Former name(s):
- Pearl Of Sea (Until 2014 May)
- Androniki (Until 2011 Feb)
- Manora Naree (Until 2009 Mar)
- Federal Bergen (Until 2004 May)
- Thunder Bay (Until 1992 Dec)
- Federal Bergen (Until 1992 Feb)
- High Peak (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,983 tons
Summer DWT:29,159 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© Helen Krmic
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Sep 23, 2005 15:13 (11 years ago)
ok ok
without problems
practically all my pictures are of Santos - Brazil, just some I photograph at other places
In the case that picture is of the Cargill Terminal in Santos, where he goes aboard sugar, soy....
Matt Ruscher on Sep 23, 2005 02:28 (11 years ago)
ok never mind the when question... but where? thanks forgive my stupidity
Matt Ruscher on Sep 23, 2005 02:27 (11 years ago)
nice pic, i havent seen any of this vessel other then the ones i uploaded awhile ago. when and where was this taken?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!