ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK FANTASIA - IMO 9273947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:NYK FANTASIAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273947Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Tecondi Terminal - Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Easter Island
IMO:9273947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005812
Callsign:V7HF6
Former name(s):
- Cap Palmas (Until 2014 Jul 22)
- Nyk Fantasia (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- Cap Palmas (Until 2003 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,891 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’6.44” N, 104°18’5.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 241° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Idn Belawan
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
18:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 18:30:57 UTCIdn Belawan
More Of This Ship
Cap Palmas
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cap Palmas
© Tomislav Raymondi
SPIL NIKEN
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!