ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915433Hits:565
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Star cruises cruise sailing ship Star Flyer, 1991, gt. 2248, leaving Santorini on 1.9.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’4.27” N, 14°31’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Pilot
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 03:00:46 UTCPiraeus Pilot
2017 October 16th, 07:00:46 UTCMykonos
2017 October 8th, 10:00:11 UTCMali Losinj
2017 October 7th, 03:45:55 UTCVenice Pilot
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCDubrovnik
2017 September 30th, 03:45:25 UTCVenice Pilot
2017 September 29th, 07:00:26 UTCPiran
2017 September 23rd, 03:45:15 UTCVenice Pilot
2017 September 18th, 06:00:43 UTCHvar
2017 September 16th, 03:45:41 UTCVenice Pilot
More Of This Ship
STAR FLYER
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAR FLYER
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAR FLYER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!