ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915433Hits:546
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Second view of the Star Flyer sailing vessel on 1.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’10.63” N, 9°9’36.87” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 96° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon,portugal
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:36 UTCLisbon,portugal
2018 April 18th, 05:00:44 UTCLisbon,portugal
2018 April 13th, 10:00:47 UTCPonta Delgada,azores
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:50 UTCFalmouth Harbour
2018 March 20th, 14:00:18 UTCTerre-de-haut
2018 March 13th, 13:00:25 UTCFalmouth Harbour
2018 March 6th, 14:00:22 UTCTerre-de-haut
2018 February 26th, 12:00:12 UTCSpanish Town, B.v.i
2018 February 22nd, 14:00:47 UTCSaint Jhon's
2018 February 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCFalmouth Harbour
More Of This Ship
STAR FLYER
© Wil Weijsters
STAR FLYER
© Justo Prieto
STAR FLYER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!