ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEWA - IMO 7359125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:BEWAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359125Hits:1,276
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian flag coaster BEWA arriving Harlingen, Netherlands, September 17, 2005. First shot.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Light
IMO:7359125
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511063000
Callsign:T8YY
Former name(s):
- Bewa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Havso (Until 1993 Apr)
- Karin Bewa (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,753 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN LIGHT
© evgenii 10
SUN LIGHT
© evgenii 10
SUN LIGHT
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Lars Staal on Mar 07, 2011 09:07 (6 years ago)
Very nice photo of this ex.Danish Coaster,Built in Frederikshavn.
regards Lars Staal
rd77 on Sep 23, 2005 07:06 (11 years ago)
Thanks for all the kind words!

Camera: Kodak Easyshare Z740
setting 1.8 megapixels (it can do 5 MP, but so far I don't really see the need for that).
Marie-Anne on Sep 23, 2005 06:11 (11 years ago)
Superb picture! Very good and nice bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ivan Egeriis on Sep 22, 2005 22:04 (11 years ago)
What a photo.
Great, great :-D
And old danish.

Regards Ivan
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 22, 2005 21:05 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, amazing resolution!

Port of Registry: Bergen (Norway (NIS))
IMO: 7359125
Ex-names: Karin Bewa; Havso
Built by: Orskovs Staalskibsvaerft I/S - Frederikshavn in 1975
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!