ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WIL - IMO 8404458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FAST WILAdded:Dec 25, 2004
Captured:IMO:8404458Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Wil
IMO:8404458
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576964000
Callsign:YJUL2
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,285 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’56.65” N, 4°20’49.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 80° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
23:30:07 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 23:30:07 UTCShoreham
2018 April 26th, 09:30:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 21st, 23:30:10 UTCGoole
2018 April 19th, 02:30:05 UTCBornem
2018 April 15th, 20:00:53 UTCGoole
2018 April 12th, 23:59:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 9th, 08:00:04 UTCShoreham
2018 April 4th, 07:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 31st, 12:00:10 UTCAhus
2018 March 27th, 18:00:04 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!