ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONGO DANIELSEN - IMO 7819876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:BONGO DANIELSENAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7819876Hits:1,622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1980 built flying a BHS flag seen here entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullah
IMO:7819876
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720889000
Callsign:CPB3010
Former name(s):
- Bright Star (Until 2010 Jun)
- Sea Carrier (Until 2003 Nov)
- Bongo Danielsen (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,391 tons
Summer DWT:3,945 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°33’23.88” N, 13°37’19.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.4kts, 145°
Destination:
Location:Beirout
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 08:00:19 UTCBeirout
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:29 UTCKoper
2017 December 20th, 12:00:37 UTCOrder Blacksea
2017 December 20th, 12:00:33 UTCOrder
2017 November 2nd, 08:00:04 UTCTarragona
2017 October 21st, 11:00:53 UTCBeirut
2017 September 24th, 18:00:22 UTCTarrgona
2017 September 19th, 02:00:20 UTCTarragona
2017 September 5th, 14:00:08 UTCBeirut
2017 August 9th, 06:00:26 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
ABDULLAH
© Giwrgos Mertis
ABDULLAH
© Giwrgos Mertis
Abdullah
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 13:53 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Korea (North)
IMO: 7819876
Call Sign: HMWR3
Ex-names: Grete Danielsen
Pos-names: Sea Carrier
Actual name: BRIGHT STAR (North Korea) - until Nov/2003
Built by: E.J. Smit & Zoon's Scheepswerven B.V. - Westerbroek in 1980
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!