ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBYN - IMO 8511885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RUBYNAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511885Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyn
IMO:8511885
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377661000
Callsign:J8B2973
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’18.41” N, 16°40’12.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 192° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Sefli
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 08:00:14 UTCLtklj
2018 October 4th, 12:00:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 April 19th, 14:00:49 UTCSefli
2018 April 16th, 20:00:35 UTCSenrk
2018 April 1st, 06:00:03 UTCLtklj
2018 March 30th, 09:00:38 UTCPlgdn
2018 March 27th, 18:00:34 UTCSelaa
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:42 UTCLtklj
2018 March 10th, 10:00:04 UTCPlgdn
2018 March 9th, 08:00:03 UTCPldar
More Of This Ship
Rubyn
© Niels Johannes
RUBYN
© Tim Becker
RUBYN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!