ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT VEGA - IMO 7513977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:BRIGHT VEGAAdded:Jul 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7513977Hits:675
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Bluff NZ
15/8/2000

Built 1976 as Blue Virgo
1980 Bright Vega
1981 Lengthened
2002 broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Vega
IMO:7513977
Former name(s):
- Blue Virgo (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,496 tons
Summer DWT:4,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT VEGA
© Ray Smith
BRIGHT VEGA
© Ray Smith
BRIGHT VEGA
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!