ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLMAR VEGA - IMO 8025862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:COLMAR VEGAAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8025862Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1980 built vessel entering Valletta - 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Princess
IMO:8025862
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370050000
Callsign:HP4956
Former name(s):
- Cora (Until 2012 Oct)
- Nevcivan (Until 2012 Apr)
- Artemis (Until 2005 Feb)
- Dande (Until 2002 May)
- Kml Vega (Until 1999 Oct)
- Colmar Vega (Until 1999 Mar)
- Secil Dande (Until 1998 Apr)
- Birnes (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,915 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
BIRNES
© simonwp
NEVCIVAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!