ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUJI STAR - IMO 7812177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:FUJI STARAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812177Hits:940
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
1979 built reefer leaving Valletta - 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Reefer
IMO:7812177
Former name(s):
- Fuji Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Fuji Reefer (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,095 tons
Summer DWT:8,084 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUJI STAR
© Marius Esman
FUJI REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
Fuji Reefer
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 13:39 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 7812177
Call Sign: C6PZ9
Ex-names: Fuji Reefer
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp. - Ariake Works, Nagasu (Japan) in 1979
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 23, 2005 06:41 (11 years ago)
Lawrence

Thanks a nice picture with a nice background of Valetta Port

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!