ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HABAS - IMO 8208426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:HABASAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8208426Hits:583
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
TUR flag & owned lpg built in 1984 with a 6,529Gt seen here off Marsaxlokk Harbour - 09.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Habas
IMO:8208426
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000598
Callsign:TCJL
Former name(s):
- Gaz Galaxy (Until 2000 Mar)
- Galaxy Gas (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,529 tons
Summer DWT:5,999 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’26.58” N, 29°37’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 100° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Turkeli
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 12:00:39 UTCTurkeli
2017 April 21st, 15:00:41 UTCTemryuk
2017 April 15th, 13:30:42 UTCTurkeli
2017 April 12th, 12:00:42 UTCTemryuk
2017 April 4th, 02:00:42 UTCTurkeli
2017 April 4th, 02:00:07 UTCTurkeli
2017 March 27th, 06:00:06 UTCTemryuk
2017 March 20th, 02:00:44 UTCTurkeli
2017 February 12th, 12:00:37 UTCTemryuk
2016 December 29th, 14:00:38 UTCTurkeli
More Of This Ship
GALAXY GAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GALAXY GAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Habas
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!