Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINK STAR - IMO 7401502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:PINK STARAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
1975 built vessel @ sea off Sicily - 09.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Pink Star
Former name(s):
- Iver Falcon (Until 1993 Jul)
- Dahlia (Until 1988)
- Cedar (Until 1985)
- Ryutai Maru (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,227 tons
Summer DWT:32,755 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!