ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ SUEZ - IMO 7501376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GAZ SUEZAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7501376Hits:2,126
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
PAN flag but Greek owned by NAFTOMAR seen here offshore Malta - 21.12.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Sue
IMO:7501376
Former name(s):
- Gaz Suez (Until 2011 May)
- World Vigour (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,713 tons
Summer DWT:56,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ SUEZ
© Gena12
GAZ SUEZ
© Gena12
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!