ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMION - IMO 8216007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:HERMIONAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8216007Hits:799
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
NOR flag & owned gas carrier @ sea offshore Malta - 12.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Shivatreya
IMO:8216007
MMSI:525015696
Callsign:PNKF
Former name(s):
- Hermion (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,399 tons
Summer DWT:19,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAHARSHI SHIVATREYA
© German Iluhin
MAHARSHI SHIVATREYA
© German Iluhin
Maharshi Shivatreya
© seasickers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!