ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARLICHT - IMO 9189873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:POLARLICHTAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9189873Hits:583
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Approaching Valletta roads to disembark Malta Drydocks personnel after completing sea trials when she left the docks - 12.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarlight
IMO:9189873
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092400
Callsign:D5BR7
Former name(s):
- Polarlicht (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:10,447 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’53.45” N, 74°58’59.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 138° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Marta
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 12:00:57 UTCSanta Marta
2017 November 21st, 05:00:00 UTCGloucester Nj Usa
2017 November 13th, 14:40:55 UTCWilmington
2017 October 10th, 06:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 10th, 15:00:52 UTCPaita
2017 September 6th, 14:00:52 UTCPancan
2017 September 1st, 01:00:32 UTCGuayaquil
2017 September 1st, 00:20:25 UTCGloucester Nj Usa
2017 August 22nd, 18:30:02 UTCSkaw
2017 August 12th, 03:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Polarlight
© Vitaliy Ovchinnikov
Polarlight
© Vitaliy Ovchinnikov
POLARLIGHT
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 23, 2005 06:08 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture Lawrence! Great angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!