ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RUSSIA - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BBC RUSSIAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223904Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC RUSSIA's above lock 1 heading upbound toward lock 2.
built in 2003, imo 9223904
flag cyprus
type multipurpose tweendecker
dwat/draft 17,451 mt/9.71 m ssw
gt/nt 12,993/ 5,894
loa 143.15 m
beam 23.13 m
speed 16 knots
date: august 27, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’17.4” N, 3°46’3.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 74° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCBilbao
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 8th, 05:00:05 UTCBilbao
2017 August 1st, 23:30:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 30th, 12:00:27 UTCMariel,cuba
2017 June 6th, 21:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 7th, 04:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 3rd, 02:00:34 UTCBilbao
2017 March 29th, 14:15:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 22nd, 03:00:59 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Patriot
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Patriot
© Hannes van Rijn
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 18, 2006 01:12 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo Michel. I had caught her a few minutes earlier in Lock 1.
Michel Gosselin on Nov 05, 2005 17:17 (11 years ago)
thanks for the compliment. did you get a photo of her
Michel Gosselin on Nov 05, 2005 17:16 (11 years ago)
thanks, i love these kind of ships
Pekka Laakso on Oct 23, 2005 15:27 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Michel. Actually this vessel is right now here in Kotka, Finland for loading project cargo to South America. Unfortunately I didnīt see her arriving because here it has been very terrible weather during last days. :-(
Malte Wulf on Oct 23, 2005 14:50 (11 years ago)
Great photo!
This is a great ship with nice colours. :-D

Greetings
Mlate Wulf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!