ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CRUSADER - IMO 9232319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:CEC CRUSADERAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232319Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC CRUSADER's heading upbound toward lock 4. the garden city skyway is in the background
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Concord
IMO:9232319
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311034000
Callsign:C6RH5
Former name(s):
- Cec Concord (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cec Crusader (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,474 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER CONCORD
© Captain Ted
CLIPPER CONCORD
© Captain Ted
CLIPPER CONCORD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Sep 28, 2005 21:07 (11 years ago)
thanks I was wondering because couldn't find her their website, matt
Matt Ruscher on Sep 25, 2005 02:17 (11 years ago)
great shot i was there the same day but i got her at lock 1, she is now called cec condor i believe
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 13:32 (11 years ago)
Multipurpose/tween/container/heavy lift


DWT: 4100
Flag: Isle of Man
LOA: 88,4 METERS
Beam: 15 METERS
Draft: 6 METERS
Grain/Bale Cubic: 148.3788758318/ 138.949454905847 cubic meters
185050.6/173290.705 cubic feet
Holds/Hatches: 1 HO: 57,85 X 11,79/1 HA: 50 X 11,79 METERS
Cranes: 2 X 50 TS COMBI UPTO 100 TS
Gear capacity: 100TS
TEU: 247
Speed/Cons 13,5 KNOTS ON 8,5 MT MGO/MDO
Additional GRAIN/LAKES/CO2/CONTAINER FITTED - 153 TEU A 14 TS - 25 REEFER PLUGS - BOWTHRUSTER

Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 13:27 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, high resolution details!

Port of Registry: Douglas (Isle of Man)
IMO: 9015670
Call Sign: ZNYQ5
Ex-names: Arktis Spring; Mekong Spring; Arktis Spring; Anking; CEC Spring; Sofrana Bligh
Built by: A/S Nordsovaerftet - Ringkobing in 1993
Operator: Clipper Elite Carriers A/S (CEC) - Denmark - www.clipper-elite.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!