ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC SPRING - IMO 9015670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:CEC SPRINGAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015670Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CEC SPRING`s in transit between lock 2 & 3.
she`s heading upbound toward lock 3
imo 9015670
built in 1993
date: july 21, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Pelangi
IMO:9015670
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305728000
Callsign:PONM
Former name(s):
- Thor Spring (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cec Spring (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sofrana Bligh (Until 2004 Jun)
- Cec Spring (Until 2003 Sep)
- Anking (Until 2002 Oct)
- Cec Spring (Until 2001 Oct)
- Arktis Spring (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mekong Spring (Until 1995 May)
- Arktis Spring (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC SPRING
© TYZEF29
THOR SPRING
© Aaron Fox
CEC SPRING
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Krister Nilsson on Jun 04, 2006 23:56 (10 years ago)
Nice picture Michel!

/KRNI
Sweden
Michel Gosselin on Mar 01, 2006 00:16 (10 years ago)
thanks for the compliment
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 13:31 (11 years ago)
Multipurpose/tween/container/heavy lift

DWT: 4100
Flag: Isle of Man
LOA: 88,4 METERS
Beam: 15 METERS
Draft: 6 METERS
Grain/Bale Cubic: 148.3788758318/ 138.949454905847 cubic meters
185050.6/173290.705 cubic feet
Holds/Hatches: 1 HO: 57,85 X 11,79/1 HA: 50 X 11,79 METERS
Cranes: 2 X 50 TS COMBI UPTO 100 TS
Gear capacity: 100TS
TEU: 247
Speed/Cons 13,5 KNOTS ON 8,5 MT MGO/MDO
Additional GRAIN/LAKES/CO2/CONTAINER FITTED - 153 TEU A 14 TS - 25 REEFER PLUGS - BOWTHRUSTER

Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 13:26 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, high resolution details!

Port of Registry: Douglas (Isle of Man)
IMO: 9015670
Call Sign: ZNYQ5
Ex-names: Arktis Spring; Mekong Spring; Arktis Spring; Anking; CEC Spring; Sofrana Bligh
Built by: A/S Nordsovaerftet - Ringkobing in 1993
Operator: Clipper Elite Carriers A/S (CEC) - Denmark - www.clipper-elite.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 23, 2005 06:07 (11 years ago)
Superb picture Michel! Very nice angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!