ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Simsmetal Venture - IMO 7110098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Simsmetal VentureAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7110098Hits:775
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Simsmetal Venture in Hobart. Mid 1970's.
Discharging paper Pulp into Lighters.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amul
IMO:7110098
Former name(s):
- Lamo (Until 2007 Sep)
- Alamo (Until 2005 Apr)
- Categorico (Until 1998 Jul)
- Chief A (Until 1996)
- Krios (Until 1992 Dec)
- Scan Venture (Until 1987)
- Simsmetal Venture (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:19,711 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scan Venture
© Frits Olinga
Simsmetal Venture
© William Edward Burton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!