ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:742
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
C. COLUMBUS is about to enter lock 1 in St. Catharines, ON. She's heading upbound in the welland canal.
Registered owner: COLUMBUS
Ship manager: HAPAG-LLOYD SEETOURISTIK
IMO 9138329//Call Sign C6OX6 //Gross tonnage 15067//build in 1997
date: September 3, 2005
updated to add info, Michel Gosselin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’57.96” N, 8°28’55.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 131° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 03:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 18th, 05:30:31 UTCGeiranger
2017 July 13th, 11:30:07 UTCTromso
2017 July 9th, 03:45:09 UTCStavanger -feistein
2017 July 9th, 03:30:28 UTCDekel-->nosvg
2017 July 7th, 04:45:21 UTCKiel P/s
2017 July 4th, 12:00:52 UTCStockholm P/s
2017 July 4th, 03:30:29 UTCMariehamn P/s
2017 July 3rd, 04:15:51 UTCHelsinki P/s
2017 July 1st, 02:45:08 UTCSt.petersburg P/s
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Captain Lora
HAMBURG
© Captain Lora
HAMBURG
© Cedric Hacke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!