ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOALMI - IMO 8902450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:JOALMIAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8902450Hits:686
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel; bound Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Ocean
IMO:8902450
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352531000
Callsign:3EVJ5
Former name(s):
- Joalmi (Until 2013 Sep)
- Salavat (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arctic Ocean
© Wil Weijsters
ARCTIC OCEAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ARCTIC OCEAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Sep 23, 2005 17:20 (11 years ago)
Mille gra(c)zie;
Geert
Gianpaolo on Sep 23, 2005 13:07 (11 years ago)
Great shot of this handymax,Hyumday built 1990 as SALAVAT.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!