ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAPOTECA - IMO 8918083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ZAPOTECAAdded:Jan 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8918083Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Oostgatchannel near Flushing Roads; nicely reflected in/on the watery beach...
(05-09-23)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berlian
IMO:8918083
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565848000
Callsign:9V8997
Former name(s):
- Cape Hudson (Until 2010 Oct)
- Zapoteca (Until 2007 Apr 24)
- Nds Benguela (Until 2003 Dec)
- Zim Mexico (Until 2003 Jun 20)
- Waterloo Bridge (Until 2003 Jan)
- Nordana Defender (Until 1999 Sep)
- Waterloo Bridge (Until 1998 Feb)
- Zim Mexico (Until 1997)
- Zim Santos (Until 1996 Jun)
- Kapitan No.kladko (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZAPOTECA
© Sierras
KOTA BERLIAN
© Dave Leonard
KOTA BERLIAN
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Sep 23, 2005 17:16 (11 years ago)
Thanks Holger...
regards Geert.
Holger Jaschob on Sep 23, 2005 10:54 (11 years ago)
Excellent shot Geert!

She was built in 1993 as KAPITAN E. FREYMAN by Kvaerner Warnowerft in Warnemünde as Neptunwerft in Rostock was closed.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!