ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonga - IMO 9222962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:BongaAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9222962Hits:1,386
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
Seen here at wallsend 11.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonga
IMO:9222962
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657991000
Callsign:5NGJ
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:174,662 tons
Summer DWT:312,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONGA
© davy bolam
Bonga
© Bjørn Poulsen
Bonga
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 13:16 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Lagos (Nigeria)
IMO: 9222962
Call Sign: 5NBBM
Ex-names: Bonga Fpso; SAMSUNG 1385
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje in 2005
Type: FPSO (Floating Production, Storage, Offtake)
Owner: Federal Military Government of Nigeria
Operator: Shell Petroleum Development Co of Nigeria Ltd (SPDC) - Nigeria - www.shell.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!