ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXTEHUDE - IMO 8516287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:BUXTEHUDEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516287Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the tyne 09.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatma Imamoglu
IMO:8516287
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043901
Callsign:TCA3204
Former name(s):
- Temel Dede (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celtic Carrier (Until 2014 Jun)
- Buxtehude (Until 2006 Oct)
- Rita (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,565 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°35’22.13” N, 36°13’10.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.6kts, 223°
Destination:
Location:Turkeli
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 05:00:38 UTCNovorossky
2017 July 28th, 23:00:45 UTCKumkale
2017 July 10th, 04:00:01 UTCTurkeli
2017 May 22nd, 02:00:08 UTCSamsun
2017 May 18th, 02:30:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 23rd, 17:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 23rd, 17:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 19th, 20:00:40 UTCYarimca
2016 April 5th, 08:00:23 UTCHopa
2016 March 29th, 08:00:03 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS-5
© babür halulu
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS-5
© babür halulu
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!