ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BRIGHT - IMO 9335812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:OCEAN BRIGHTAdded:Jul 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9335812Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Auckland on 15.07.2010 at Bledisloe Container Terminal.
Built in 2007 by China Shipbuilding Corporation, Keelung, Taiwan.
15,700 Grt. 1,805 TEU capacity.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Dhaka
IMO:9335812
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477647800
Callsign:VRCL2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Bright (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Parana (Until 2008 Dec)
- Ocean Bright (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,123 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’39” N, 103°40’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 299° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Sandakan
Arrival:15th Jul 2019
18:30:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 18:30:34 UTCHo Chi Minh City
2018 August 7th, 01:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 August 6th, 01:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:44 UTCHo Chi Minh City
2018 June 19th, 08:00:29 UTCPwbga
2018 June 18th, 05:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 9th, 18:30:58 UTCThilawa
2018 June 1st, 18:30:31 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 16th, 11:00:23 UTCZhoushan
2018 May 9th, 20:00:40 UTCDa Nang
More Of This Ship
MCC Dhaka
© MO Roy
MCC DHAKA
© Savitskiy Igor
OCEAN BRIGHT
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!