ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM BUENOS AIRES - IMO 7700336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ZIM BUENOS AIRESAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700336Hits:1,302
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen entering Genoa 1984,Sasebo built as WJLRI.

Year: 1977
Builder: Sasebo H.I.
Location of yard: Sasebo Yard No: 258
Keel: Launch Date: 29.9.77 Date of completion:
Type: Cargo ship Tons: 12236 : DWT: 16997
Length overall: 154.0 LPP: 149.3 Beam: 22.9 Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn): 1D-16 :
Flag: GE
Subsequent History:
79 ZIM LIVORNO - 84 ZIM BUENOS AIRES - 94 LYKI
Disposal Data:
BU Alang 11.5.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyki
IMO:7700336
Former name(s):
- Zim Buenos Aires (Until 1994 Jan)
- Zim Livorno (Until 1984)
- Wilri (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,625 tons
Summer DWT:16,997 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilri
© simonwp
ZIM BUENOS AIRES
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!