ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:548
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound Genova 23.09.05
Imo 7358573
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’8.49” N, 34°46’18.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 292° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Rhodes
Arrival:22nd May 2017
13:30:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 13:30:08 UTCRhodes
2017 May 19th, 09:00:10 UTCLarnaca
2017 May 18th, 04:00:29 UTCHaifa
2017 May 15th, 04:15:55 UTCLarnaca
2017 May 14th, 03:00:48 UTCHaifa
2017 May 6th, 04:30:41 UTCLarnaca
2017 April 30th, 15:00:04 UTCDubrovnik
2017 April 28th, 13:30:29 UTCVenice
2017 April 23rd, 02:15:10 UTCHaifa
2017 April 21st, 09:15:15 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
CUNARD PRINCESS
© Mr. DOT
GOLDEN IRIS
© Walter Maifarth
GOLDEN IRIS
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!